Junior Heat

The Junior Heat program gives young players from ages 10 - 17 an opportunity to develop their game to the next level.

 

The program offers Basketball Victoria accredited level coaching and is the local gateway into state representative pathways and beyond.

 

It's fun, enjoyable, challenging program, and a fantastic way to develop as a basketball player!

LATEST NEWS
JUNIOR HEAT TEAMS 2021/2022!​
Heat Logo.png

Below you will find confirmed team lists for the 2021/2022 Junior Heat season.
 

If you have any queries please email Junior Heat - mjhcommittee@mildurabasketball.com.au

UNDER 12 BOYS

Division 1

Will Allen

Jed Cardew

Mali Holmes

Charlie Spratt

Lewis Sleep

Jud Russell

Ben Anstey

Oliver Pitt

Division 2

Lucas Andrews

Frederick Mills

Jesse Sinclair

Jack Taylor

Levi Tumanuvao

Jed Woodford

Xavier Ferry

Bailey Coombes

UNDER 12 GIRLS

Division 1

Abbey Kaeser

Emmy Mitchell

Emma Mottram

Evie Tucker

Okzana Fono

Zarli Adams

Sapphire Doyle

Cleo Smith

Copy of junior heat (1)_edited.jpg

UNDER 14 BOYS

Division 1

Levi Anderson

Amon Clarke

Jake Kaeser

Zandjay Rudd - Morfew

Oliver Zambelli

Hamish Pitt

Oliver Welsh

Zanda McDonald

Siolei Fangaloka

Harvey Spratt

 

Division 2

Levi Geister

Shaun Hollingsworth

William Siale

Nick Jamieson

Macki Tickle

Lucas Sinclair

Nicholas Sinclair

Franklin Mitchell

Brody Laird

Lachlan Smith

 

Division 3

Will Anderson

Jag Erskine

Taite Philp

Noah Holmes

Jackson Pratt

Bailey Woods

Cruz Vance

Nate Stone

Toby Crane

Cooper Mitchell

UNDER 14 GIRLS

Division 1

Alexis Pantazopoulos

Eadie Cardew

Courtney Jack

Eva Whitworth

Abby Porker

Iris Newton

Alice Siale

Jamie Jonas

Division 2

Pippa Anderson

Ariella Zweck

Ruby Whitney

Hannah Staker

Mia Mottram

Eloise Kalms

Maya DeRosa

Dominique Pascale

UNDER 16 BOYS

Division 1

Zac DeRosa

Joshua Furey

Colby Geister

Dante Fono

Zaiden Olsen

Jye Porker

Sam Tassone

Shaun Watson

Salutu Felise

Ashton Reid

 

Division 2

Max Kiel

Ramone Devlyn

Giulian Iudica

Riley Whitney

William Lay

Felix Smith

Ale Mikal

Tyler Mitchell

UNDER 18 BOYS

Division 1

Will DeRosa

Alex Hollingsworth

Harrison Knights

Ned Oldham

Trequan Rudd-Morfew

RJ Watson

Jacob Young

Elijah Brown

Chrysolite Moala

 

Division 2

Declan Belsham

Kobe Erskine

Matt Felise

Apiteniko Kolo

Jesse Robins

Jesse Romeo

River Southwell

Darcy Toms

Tyler Harris

Luca DeRosa

UNDER 16 GIRLS

Division 1

Lottie Adams

Ebony Ietto

Rhiannon Jack

Ashleigh Morello

Juliet Leng

Ellie Pitt

Elke Meehan

Evie Oldham

Ruby Spratt

Sydney Anderson

Jess Anstey

UNDER 18 GIRLS

Division 1

Jorja Delcastegne

Alley Leng

Indi Spratt

Ava Zadow

Zhoe McGinty

Louise Anstey

Gabby Marrone

Ava Anderson

 

Training Squad

Sierra Curtis

Camryn Taylor

Copy of junior heat (2)_edited.jpg

Congratulations to all and best of luck for the season!

2021/2022 JUNIOR HEAT COMMITTEE

Travis Coombes
Shona Pantazopoulos
Jade Woods
Kerrie Pitt
Darren Clarke

Joe Morello
Kylie Meehan
Paula Kalms
Tim Welsh
Ange Mitchell